-
Junior Member
Reputation: 13
Urgent - Problem with GPS Coordinates
Dear All,
We are having some trouble with Plot in TEMS investigation 10.0.3, The plot is always straight line between East to west or west to east, Tems is getting Latitude data 0000.0000 while longitutdeis shown correct, I have already re installed TEMS twice and then changed PC as well but same problem on 2nd PC. I would like to mention that i am currently close to Equator. And inside tems when i check the GPS window it shows the direction i am traveling correctly but the plot is only East to west or West to east in straight line.
Your urgent response will be appreciated, if you have faced similar problem before and have a solution kindly share.
Thanks
-
2011-07-18 03:52 AM
# ADS
Circuit advertisement
-
Member
Reputation: 24
Re: Urgent - Problem with GPS Coordinates
hi all
I have same prob
can any one help us
thanks
-
Senior Member
Reputation: 307
Re: Urgent - Problem with GPS Coordinates
Please upload a sample log - this is weird - I'll have a look.
Originally Posted by
za3im
hi all
I have same prob
can any one help us
thanks
-
Member
Reputation: 158
Re: Urgent - Problem with GPS Coordinates
Send a sample Log maybe we can find out what append.
What are you using for post-processing??
Best Regards.
-
Member
Reputation: 143
Re: Urgent - Problem with GPS Coordinates
Right click on your tems map & slecect projection then in the category change it Latitude / Longitude.
May be the your map projection is selected incorrectly , anyway try the above and if possible share one of the log file which has problem.
Br
Amin
Bookmarks