PDA

View Full Version : QDART



MaClaud
2010-01-07, 08:24 PM
Hello,
I'm looking for QDART tools, but I have never seen it. Please Have you anybody info about this SOFT :)

Thank you very much for all answers!

px150
2010-01-07, 08:33 PM
sorry bro no idea bout this s/w...:( never heard too

Conflipper
2010-01-12, 05:49 AM
I have never heard of it. What does it do.

zeuscane
2010-01-12, 06:47 AM
QUALCOMM Development Acceleration Resource Toolkit (QDART) software package.
QDART is DCN 72-VB981-1 and is available through [Only registered and activated users can see links]

* Path: \Documents and Downloads \ Library \ SW \ QDART \ Release \
Enjoy
zeuscane

Conflipper
2010-01-12, 06:52 AM
QUALCOMM Development Acceleration Resource Toolkit (QDART) software package.
QDART is DCN 72-VB981-1 and is available through [Only registered and activated users can see links]

* Path: \Documents and Downloads \ Library \ SW \ QDART \ Release \
Enjoy
zeuscane

How does someone get access to cdmatech?


Is it even possible?

adfree
2010-01-13, 03:26 PM
The QPST FTM GUI Application you tried to access is obsolete. The replacement for the FTM GUI is QUALCOMM Radio Command Tool (QRCT). It is distributed as a part of the QUALCOMM Development Acceleration Resource Toolkit (QDART) software package.

The FTM part was in QPST Build 215 for instance... and later removed.


I also never seen QDART. :(
Maybe it would be interesting. :cool:

Best Regards

MaClaud
2010-01-14, 12:14 AM
Yes, QADART is very strong tool. I heared it... but nobody has it. :L

Conflipper
2010-01-14, 02:10 AM
But what does QDART all do?

This software is new to me, I just hear about it a few days ago, but now I am very curious about it.

adfree
2010-01-14, 02:52 AM
Download QPST Build 215 and you can use "The QPST FTM GUI Application"...
So you could imagine, what QDART can. :)

Maybe some day we see QDART. Who knows...

Best Regards

Conflipper
2010-01-14, 04:44 AM
I will track it down when I get home and give it a shot. next question then, since Build 215, will not support my device chipset, 7600 chipset. is there a way to add that support into the older build?

is there files I need to drag over or write over? or do I just need to use it has a testing place?

Sorry for the beginner question.


Here is the file if anyone else wants to try it.

[Only registered and activated users can see links]