PDA

View Full Version : help script K790a



marceloenrique
2009-10-27, 08:07 AM
Hello friends

I have a K790a
I have a script for K790i

or the script are the same?


can you help

siborjong
2009-10-27, 08:10 AM
don't worry about K790a or k790i, it's same script activation. i have try it before :)

elche
2009-10-27, 10:44 AM
which script is it? is it the one that is free that overwrites calibration values? there is another method posted here by david brayan that in theory keeps the calibration values and has been tested with good results.Don't worry about k790i or k790a they are exactly the same except for the operating band.
BR

marceloenrique
2009-10-30, 04:03 AM
which script is it? is it the one that is free that overwrites calibration values? there is another method posted here by david brayan that in theory keeps the calibration values and has been tested with good results.Don't worry about k790i or k790a they are exactly the same except for the operating band.
BR


don't worry about K790a or k790i, it's same script activation. i have try it before :)

Thanks Friend work fine full in TEMS 8.0.3 jejejej


PD:As I release the K790 for all companies?
gracias a todos

okyaa
2009-12-08, 01:54 PM
which script is it? is it the one that is free that overwrites calibration values? there is another method posted here by david brayan that in theory keeps the calibration values and has been tested with good results.Don't worry about k790i or k790a they are exactly the same except for the operating band.
BR

can you tell me where to find the topic?

tijs
2009-12-26, 03:23 PM
there is another method posted here by david brayan that in theory keeps the calibration values and has been tested with good results
BRthere are only 3 methods exist:
- overwrite calibrations
- calculate proper licence
- patch

marceloenrique
2009-12-28, 03:37 AM
there are only 3 methods exist:
- overwrite calibrations
- calculate proper licence
- patch

please

hello can make an example of how to do some of the things you say


marceloenrique

tijs
2009-12-28, 03:43 AM
See my thread

parto_tegal
2009-12-28, 10:48 AM
Hi
CMIIW: For K790i/K790a there is only one script for all, no need to re-calculate for each IMEI and no risk for calibration
Regards
parto_tegal

tijs
2009-12-28, 03:32 PM
Hi
CMIIW: For K790i/K790a there is only one script for all, no need to re-calculate for each IMEI and no risk for calibration
Regards
parto_tegal
What?
Read my post above.

parto_tegal
2009-12-28, 04:17 PM
What?
Read my post above.

Yes it is... believe me :D Not for K800i :p
Regards
parto_tegal

tijs
2009-12-28, 04:44 PM
Yes it is... believe me :D Not for K800i :p
Regards
parto_tegal
Could you please speak English? I don't understand you.

parto_tegal
2009-12-28, 06:04 PM
Could you please speak English? I don't understand you.

Oh sorry of my bad English....
On my experiences:
1. For K790a/i there is a single 1-line script which will activate all IMEI
2. For K800i have different 1-line script for each IMEI. General script at least having 5-lines, and people says: it's will overwrite the calibration data, but nobody can tell what and where (the address) of the calibration data located on GDFS...

Regards
parto_tegal

tijs
2009-12-28, 06:25 PM
Oh sorry of my bad English....
On my experiences:
1. For K790a/i there is a single 1-line script which will activate all IMEI
2. For K800i have different 1-line script for each IMEI. General script at least having 5-lines, and people says: it's will overwrite the calibration data, but nobody can tell what and where (the address) of the calibration data located on GDFS...

Regards
parto_tegal
Wrong.
Activation script doesn't depend on IMEI, it depends on calibration data only. If some script that hasn't been calculated personally for you works it means you have uncalibrated phone that has been filled from emptyboard.

Here is such script:

gdfswrite:0000058554454D532A7E60384F0D6BFB0344CB79032CA251504F434B46CE3E96074A27C3961788BE958B341947505330F9DF73B9834D174FED730A3B0B982AC9544543486E451F556217DF56FAAE83EB389E1B2B0000000000000000000000000000000000000000

It doesn't depend on phone model. I've seen K790, K800 and W600 with the same "empty" calibrations.

5 lines?
- wrong, calibrations are stored in 5 variables, so with activation it will take 6 variables.
- it's for those who doesn't care about calibrations. Those who calculates license properly provide only 1 line.

I can say where calibration data are stored but will not do it.

anupam
2010-01-08, 01:01 AM
can you tell me where to find the topic?
find it here
[URL="http://http://www.finetopix.com/showthread.php?t=4641"]

kotak
2010-01-25, 06:48 PM
How a bout script for k800i?

thanks

kotak
2010-01-27, 05:18 PM
Wrong.
Activation script doesn't depend on IMEI, it depends on calibration data only. If some script that hasn't been calculated personally for you works it means you have uncalibrated phone that has been filled from emptyboard.

Here is such script:

gdfswrite:0000058554454D532A7E60384F0D6BFB0344CB79032CA251504F434B46CE3E96074A27C3961788BE958B341947505330F9DF73B9834D174FED730A3B0B982AC9544543486E451F556217DF56FAAE83EB389E1B2B0000000000000000000000000000000000000000

It doesn't depend on phone model. I've seen K790, K800 and W600 with the same "empty" calibrations.

5 lines?
- wrong, calibrations are stored in 5 variables, so with activation it will take 6 variables.
- it's for those who doesn't care about calibrations. Those who calculates license properly provide only 1 line.

I can say where calibration data are stored but will not do it.

please give me the methode how to make script 6 variables,
i,m already send you the PM

BR
Kotak

tijs
2010-01-27, 05:58 PM
please give me the methode how to make script 6 variables,
i,m already send you the PM

BR
Kotak
If you don't care about calibrations, use search (http://www.finetopix.com/search.php), there are some attached gdfs files with activations.

hp3hp3
2010-02-02, 03:50 PM
please give me script for active my Tems K790i

mobilek530
2010-02-15, 03:14 AM
if you have orginal tems just copy gdfs of that phone on your phone

tijs
2010-02-15, 03:22 AM
if you have orginal tems just copy gdfs of that phone on your phone
Sure, and get locked phone with damaged calibrations