PDA

View Full Version : Tems Pocket for Nokia



andrew
2010-11-20, 12:06 PM
It's loaded on N75, N80, and N95 non NTM so I got only blank parameters on the screen. Perhaps you can try it on your NTM phone and let me know the result.
Install sis & replace tems.exe

andrew
2010-11-26, 06:34 AM
I received messages from some members in private for this subject. So, here's picture for disbeliever :D

http://i51.tinypic.com/md003t.jpg

freqzt
2010-11-26, 08:56 AM
Where is the picture?

Yossarian
2010-11-26, 09:08 AM
It's loaded on N75, N80, and N95 non NTM so I got only blank parameters on the screen. Perhaps you can try it on your NTM phone and let me know the result.
Install sis & replace tems.exe

Where is the Tems.exe, which should be replaced with the attached file ?
It cannot be found on phone memory after installing the sis file.
BR, Y

Motorola
2010-11-26, 09:44 AM
Where is the Tems.exe, which should be replaced with the attached file ?
It cannot be found on phone memory after installing the sis file.
BR, Y

C: drive SYS dir, you cannot access it unless **** system


And, tested on Nokia N95 NTM, not work !! not getting data

so apparently bad cra..k

jew2jew
2010-11-26, 02:40 PM
TEST API is missing. test on N6120.

andrew
2010-11-26, 02:49 PM
Finally, somebody's giving feedback :)
This version was for N80, really old version.
Anybody tried it with N80 NTM? it was a blind h_a_c_k on non NTM.

If somebody can provide installer for pocket 8.1 for htc phone, that will be great. We won't need what so called NTM anymore.

andrew
2010-11-26, 02:52 PM
TEST API is missing. test on N6120.
Yes, the correct API for pulling measurement parameters is missing :(

jew2jew
2010-11-26, 02:59 PM
Yes, the correct API for pulling measurement parameters is missing :(

Why FTD can pulling?

andrew
2010-11-26, 03:33 PM
Nokia provide different API for 3rd party software (tems pocket, nemo handy, etc.) and use ftd API for their own purpose which is done via ftdserver.
CMIIW.

mail2paturi
2010-12-02, 09:19 PM
It's loaded on N75, N80, and N95 non NTM so I got only blank parameters on the screen. Perhaps you can try it on your NTM phone and let me know the result.
Install sis & replace tems.exe


Hi i have tried it in Nokia 5800 but while replacing iam unable to found that directory as u mentioned in it so any other way to do it or we need to **** our mobile first and then install the file....

much helpful if u give sme inputs regarding this....

Thnaks in advance

andrew
2010-12-03, 12:58 AM
Yes, you need to hаck your phone.
Anyway, it won't work for your 5800.

jew2jew
2010-12-03, 01:50 PM
pls try on N75, N80, N95 ,6120 and 6121,6720 , NTM firmware or standard firmware.

krravt
2011-11-04, 02:05 AM
i have already installed on my NTM N95
but got only blank parameters screen unfortunately


It's loaded on N75, N80, and N95 non NTM so I got only blank parameters on the screen. Perhaps you can try it on your NTM phone and let me know the result.
Install sis & replace tems.exe

tremalnike
2011-11-04, 04:54 AM
I try it to Nokia C5 non NTM firmware - application working , but no data (as expected :p)

freakturd06
2011-11-05, 07:34 PM
Check this link from Master GEZA.

Thanks and credits to him.


Finally, somebody's giving feedback :)
This version was for N80, really old version.
Anybody tried it with N80 NTM? it was a blind h_a_c_k on non NTM.

If somebody can provide installer for pocket 8.1 for htc phone, that will be great. We won't need what so called NTM anymore.

abhye_x
2011-11-05, 08:08 PM
Check this link from Master GEZA.

Thanks and credits to him.

Dear,

Could you provide us a step by step to install it?


Thanks and best regard

freakturd06
2011-11-05, 08:55 PM
Its a .cab file and works only for windows mobile platform like HTC Touch pro 2 (Not for nokia or Ericsson phones).
You just need a valid license to make it work. You can try the med provided by andrew if it works.

echomoon
2011-11-05, 09:56 PM
dear bro. i also had a nokia tems pocket,i supposed its NTM firmeware(some one may tell us how discover that;))
anyway iam asking here :
is there a method 2 clone the activation/NTM firmware ???

br

Motorola
2011-11-07, 11:04 PM
Hi

There is no way to clone NTM firmware. At least not the easy way.